Home > Travel Documents

Travel Documents   

It is the responsibility of tourists to see that proper documentation is obtained in advance of the trip. Each tourist must be in possession of a passport valid for more than six months after the return date of arrival. Also, all tourists must be in possession of visas for China. (We can send you a free invitation to assist you to get your visa. The invitation will only be sent after we receive the reservation deposit.)

Tourists must check visa requirements directly with the consulates of China at home and obtain necessary information prior to their departure. Easy Tour China will not be responsible for alternate or additional land or air arrangements resulting from improper documentation.

Top China Tours

Questions & Comments

Name: *
E-mail: *
Content:
Verification Code:
在线客服